Colchester Swimming Club logo

Swim 21 Accreditation logo
Dates for your diary

For a longer term view of all the events you can view the Club's Google Calendar.

Click on the link below to open the calendar in a new window.

Google Calendar Link - Opens in a new window

The table below lists the scheduled events which include gala, club events and social events. We are constantly updating the calendar so please review the calendar regularly and add these dates to your diaries!

Coach Icon Team coach booked for event.

Fixtures Calendar

January 2019
18/19/20 Jan Essex Age Group Championships Basildon
26 Jan Braintree & Bocking Winter Sprints Meet Braintree
February 2019
01 Feb Essex Age Group Championships London
02 Feb Essex Age Group Championships Basildon
09 Feb Essex Mini League Braintree
16/17 Feb Essex Age Group Championships Basildon
March 2019
09 Mar Essex Mini League TBC
16-17 Mar Colchester Regional Qualifier Braintree
30-31 Mar Team Luton March Long Course Open Meet Luton
April 2019
6-7 Apr Sudbury Open Meet Sudbury
13-14 Apr Newham & East London L1 National Qualifying Meet London Aquatic Centre
May 2019
4-6 May East Region Championships - W1 Luton Sporting Village
11 May Essex Mini League TBC
18 May East Region Championships - Long Distance Luton
25-27 May East Region Championships - W2 UAE, Sportspark, Norwich
June 2019
2 Jun Braintree Open Meet Braintree
8 Jun Essex Mini League TBC
29-30 Jun Mersea Sleep Over Mersea
July 2019
07 July East Inter County Championships UEA Sportspark, Norwich
20/21 July Basildon Open Meet Basildon
21 July East Region Open Water Whitlingham Broad Norwich
23-28 July British Summer Championships Glasgow
31 July - 04 Aug English Summer Championships Sheffield
Aug 2019
05 Aug English Open Water Championships Rother Valley

Summer CLOSURE (12Aug - 01Sept inclusive)

***Masters continue their sessions through the Summer Break***

September 2019
14 Sept Colchester Club Championships Braintree
21 Sept Colchester Club Championships Braintree
Oct 2019
05-06 Oct Alan Mitchell Meet Thurrock
12 Oct Arena League TBC
19-20 Oct Essex County Championship Basildon
26-27 Oct BPSC Autumn County Qualifier 2019 Basildon
Nov 2019
01-03 Nov East Region Meet Basildon
09 Nov Arena League TBC
16-17 Nov Ipswich Meet Ipswich
Dec 2019
7-8 Dec Colchester County Qualifier Braintree
14 Dec Arena League TBC
Jan 2020
17-19 Jan Essex Championships Basildon
Feb 2020
1-2 Feb Essex Championships London Aquatic Centre
14-16 Feb Essex Championships Basildon
22-23 Feb Colchester Regional Qualifier Braintree
Mar 2020
28 Mar East Region Championships - Long Distance TBC
Apr 2020
24-26 Apr East Region Championships - W1 TBC
May 2020
2-3 May East Region Championships - W2 TBC
8 May East Region Championships - W3 TBC

Questions about any of the Open Meets listed above? Email competitions.secretary@colchesterswimming.com to find out more.


Swimshop Link

Captains Link

Academy Link

Masters Link

Waterpolo Link

Life Saving Link