Colchester Swimming Club logo

Swim 21 Accreditation logo

Club Championship Records

Latest records are in red bold.

Boys 10 and Under   Girls 10 and Under
100m Free Arran Francis 2009 1.09.08   100m Free Anita Tien 2015 1.09.55
100 Breast Cameron Simpson 2008 1.32.82   100m Breast Anita Tien 2015 1.32.31
100m Back Arran Francis 2009 1.19.69   100m Back Charlotte Norman 2015 1.17.49
100m Fly Spencer Prior 2009 1.19.68   100m Fly Charlotte Norman 2015 1.19.37
200m IM Nathan Aung 2014 2.52.87   200m IM Charlotte Norman 2015 2.49.20
400m IM Spencer Prior 2009 6.12.68   400m IM Charlotte Norman 2015 5.49.04
400m Free Arran Francis 2009 5.19.43   400m Free Anita Tien 2015 5.20.32
800m Free Massimo Girolami 2018 11.49.21   800m Free Charlotte Norman 2015 10.57.63
1500m Free Arran Francis 2009 20.50.62   1500m Free Isabella Stratton-Thomsett 2019 27.22.25
                 
Boys 11 and Under   Girls 11 and Under
100m Free Matthew Vinter 1999 1.06.29   100m Free Sophie Freeman 2015 1.05.72
100m Breast Zak Troman 2018 1.28.95   100m Breast Athena Liao 2001 1.20.74
100m Back Naythan Aung 2015 1.14.35   100m Back Charlotte Norman 2016 1.13.09
100m Fly Jack Bowyer 2013 1.13.31   100m Fly Sophie Freeman 2015 1.13.62
200m IM Zak Troman 2018 2.45.24   200m IM Sophie Freeman 2015 2.39.97
400m IM Zak Troman 2018 5.39.93   400m IM Sophie Freeman 2015 5.36.24
400m Free Arran Francis 2010 5.01.83   400m Free Sophie Freeman 2015 4.50.81
800m Free Massimo Girolami 2019 10.21.51   800m Free Sophie Freeman 2015 9.55.09
1500m Free Massimo Girolami 2019 19.53.39   1500m Free Olivia Cartwright 2018 22.59.25
                 
Boys 12 and Under   Girls 12 and Under
100m Free Jim Vickers 2009 1.01.78   100m Free Sophie Freeman 2016 1.01.16
100m Breast Alfie Francis 2017 1.18.72   100m Breast Ciara Wookey 2016 1.20.27
100m Back Jim Vickers 2009 1.07.70   100m Back Laura Stephens 2011 1.08.15
100m Fly Jack Bowyer 2014 1.08.70   100m Fly Sophie Freeman 2016 1.06.34
200m IM Zak Troman 2019 2.34.77   200m IM Sophie Freeman 2016 2.30.85
400m IM Zak Troman 2019 5.20.40   400m IM Sophie Freeman 2016 5.15.20
400m Free Zak Troman 2019 4.44.40   400m Free Sophie Freeman 2016 4.31.93
800m Free Zak Troman 2019 9.55.14   800m Free Sophie Freeman 2016 9.23.11
1500m Free Zak Troman 2019 18.37.58   1500m Free Olivia Cartwright 2019 21.53.09
                 
Boys 13 and Under   Girls 13 and Under
100m Free Nathan Aung 2017 59.45   100m Free Sophie Freeman 2017 59.18
100m Breast Alfie Francis 2018 1.10.78   100m Breast Rebecca Girolami 2016 1.18.69
100m Back Jim Vickers 2010 1.03.82   100m Back Laura Stephens 2012 1.04.89
100m Fly Alfie Francis 2018 1.04.07   100m Fly Sophie Freeman 2017 1.02.60
200m IM Jim Vickers 2010 2.27.23   200m IM Laura Stephens 2012 2.23.81
400m IM Alfie Francis 2018 5.20.45   400m IM Sophie Freeman 2017 5.04.04
400m Free Arran Francis 2012 4.38.53   400m Free Sophie Freeman 2017 4.23.60
800m Free Alfie Francis 2018 9.52.12   800m Free Sophie Freeman 2017 8.58.76
1500m Free Arran Francis 2012 18.25.32   1500m Free Charlotte Norman 2018 18.27.53
                 
Boys 14 and Under   Girls 14 and Under
100m Free Jarrod Bradfield 2010 55.27   100m Free Laura Stephens 2012 59.99
100m Breast Nathan Aung 2018 1.12.01   100m Breast Ellie Tripp 2010 1.17.74
100m Back Jim Vickers 2011 1.02.40   100m Back Laura Stephens 2013 1.03.51
100m Fly Nathan Aung 2018 1.03.06   100m Fly Laura Stephens 2013 1.02.39
200m IM Nathan Aung 2018 2.22.89   200m IM Laura Stephens 2013 2.22.40
400m IM Mark Milburn 2019 4.56.49   400m IM Olivia Norman 2017 5.06.77
400m Free Jarrod Bradfield 2010 4.16.02   400m Free Laura Stephens 2013 4.23.87
800m Free Mark Milburn 2019 9.26.09   800m Free Emily Stephens 2011 9.30.95
1500m Free Jarrod Bradfield 2010 17.22.53   1500m Free Charlotte Tree 2018 18.22.55
                 
Boys Open   Girls Open
100m Free Jarrod Bradfield 2012 53.02   100m Free Sophie Freeman 2017 59.18
100m Breast Cameron Simpson 2015 1.07.48   100m Breast Susanna Davis 2003 1.15.92
100m Back Thomas Rootsey 2008 59.68   100m Back Martha Duley 2016 1.03.26
100m Fly Spencer Prior 2017 58.61   100m Fly Laura Stephens 2013 1.02.39
200m IM Spencer Prior 2017 2.11.83   200m IM Laura Stephens 2013 2.22.40
400m IM Spencer Prior 2017 4.42.77   400m IM Sophie Freeman 2017 5.04.04
400m Free Jarrod Bradfield 2011 4.09.27   400m Free Sophie Freeman 2017 4.23.60
800m Free Mark Milburn 2019 9.26.09   800m Free Sophie Freeman 2017 8.58.76
1500m Free Thomas Rootsey 2007 16.56.41   1500m Free Olivia Norman 2018 18.17.09

Sprint Championships Records

50m Freestyle
Jarrod Bradfield
Jack Howlett
2012
2014
24.44
Kaythi Win Aung 2014 27.38
50m Breaststroke
Thomas Grieve 2018 30.92
Rebecca Girolami 2018 34.97
50m Backstroke
Thomas Rootsey 2008 28.73
Kaythi Win Aung 2014 30.36
50m Butterfly
Sargon Youssefi 2008 27.26
Kaythi Win Aung 2014 29.63
100m Individual Medley
Thomas Rootsey 2008 1.02.09
Laura Stephens 2012 1.07.33

Swimshop Link

Captains Link

Academy Link

Masters Link

Waterpolo Link